2 BHK 1661 Sq.ft. Apartment for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai
2 BHK 1661 Sq.ft. Apartment for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai
2 BHK 1661 Sq.ft. Apartment for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai +2 more

Casagrand Highcity
2 BHK 1661 Sq.ft. Apartment for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai
Listing ID #1483476

  • 2 Beds
  • 1661 Sq.ft.
₹ 1.40 Cr. ₹ 8,429/Sq.ft.
Enquiry Now Get Phone No.
Noticed an issue with this listing? Report Here.

Property Overview

Enquiry Now

Amenities

    • Club HouseClub House
    • CafeteriaCafeteria
    • Banquet HallBanquet Hall
    • Security / Fire AlarmSecurity / Fire Alarm
    • Fitness Centre/GymFitness Centre/Gym
    • Wi-Fi ConnectivityWi-Fi Connectivity
    • IntercomIntercom
    • Indoor GamesIndoor Games
    • Jogging TrackJogging Track
    View More Amenities

Property Description

This spacious 2 BHK flat is located in the bustling neighborhood of Tambaram in Chennai. With a built-up area of 1661 sq.ft., this property offers ample living space for a comfortable lifestyle.

The flat is situated in a well-maintained apartment complex, providing a secure and peaceful environment for residents. The building is equipped with modern amenities such as a fitness center, swimming pool, children's play area, and landscaped gardens, enhancing the overall quality of living.

The interior of the flat is impeccably designed with a focus on functionality and aesthetic appeal. The living room is spacious and well-lit, offering a cozy space to relax and entertain guests. The bedrooms are generously sized, with large windows that allow plenty of natural light to filter in. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample storage space, making meal preparation a breeze.

The flat comes with two bathrooms, outfitted with high-quality fittings and fixtures. The master bedroom features an ensuite bathroom, providing added convenience and privacy. Each room in the flat is thoughtfully designed to maximize space and comfort, catering to the needs of modern living.