3 Acre Agricultural/Farm Land for Sale in Thalli, Krishnagiri
 3 Acre Agricultural/Farm Land for Sale in Thalli, Krishnagiri +4 more

Krishna land promoters
Listing ID #1481410

  • 3 Acre
₹ 5.50 Cr. ₹ 1.83 Cr/Acre
Enquiry Now Get Phone No.
Noticed an issue with this listing? Report Here.

Property Overview

  • Location Thalli, Krishnagiri
  • Plot/Land Area 3 Acre
  • Sale Type New
  • Type Agricultural Land
  • Project & Society Krishna land promoters
  • Booking Amount 10,000

Property Description

This 3-acre agricultural/farm land is located in Thalli, Krishnagiri. It is a new property available for sale and is freehold.

The land is situated in a peaceful and serene location, perfect for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. Thalli is known for its rich soil and favorable climate for agriculture, making it an ideal location for farming activities.

Key features of this property include:
- The expansive 3-acre plot offers plenty of space for various agricultural activities such as farming, gardening, or livestock rearing.
- The land is freehold, providing the owner with full ownership rights and flexibility to use the property for their desired purposes.
- Surrounding the property are lush green fields and picturesque views of the countryside, creating a tranquil setting for nature lovers.
- The location of Thalli in Krishnagiri is known for its fertile land and access to essential amenities such as markets, schools, and healthcare facilities.
- The property is ideal for those looking to invest in agriculture and start their own farming venture, whether it be for personal use or commercial purposes.