2 BHK 850 Sq.ft. Apartment for Rent in Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai
Call for Price
Request for Call

2 BHK 850 Sq.ft. Apartment for Rent in Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai
Listing ID : 508920

Call for Price
Area
Bedroom2 Beds
Bath2 Baths
Parking1 Parking

Property Details

Project Overview:

type: Fat
built Up Area: 850 Sq Ft
no of Floor: G+2
floor No: G
no of Bedroom: 2
no of Restroom: 2
rental Amount: Rs. 10,000/-
rental Advance: 5 Months

good for Train, Bus, Road Connectivity
airports
chennai International Airport13.8 Km

train Stations
cmbt Metro3.8 Km
ashok Nagar3.8 Km
vadapalni3.8 Km
koyambedu4.8 Km
arumbakkam4.8 Km

bus Stations
alwarthirunagar Bus Stop0.4 Km
bus Stop Alwarthirunagar0.4 Km
virugambakkam Bus Stop0.5 Km
alwar Thirunagar0.6 Km
virugambakkam0.7 Km

good for (locality Advantages)
schools
hospitals
bank/atms
restaurants
shopping
movie Theaters
departmental Stores/grocery
pharmacies
bars/nightclubs
shopping Malls
park

contact Us:

specifications
un Furnished
water Facility: Borewell
power Supply: 3 Phase
reserved Car Park & Two Wheeler Park

Property Information

  • Listing Type
    Rent
  • Building Type
    Residential
  • Property Type
    Flats
  • City
    Chennai
  • Locality
    Alwarthiru Nagar
  • Number of Rooms
    2
  • Number of Bathroom
    2
  • Built Up Area
    850 Sq.ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Cent
    • Sq. Yards
    • Ares
    • Acre
    • Sq. Meter
    • Bigha
    • Hectares
    • Guntha
    • Marla
    • Dismil
    • Biswa
    • Katha
  • Ownership
    Agent
  • Car parking
    1 Parking
  • Total Floor Count
    2
  • Approved By
    NA
  • Furnishing
    Semi-Furnished

Amenities

  • Car Parking
    Car Parking

Location & Connectivity

  • Schools
  • Colleges
  • Hospitals
  • Banks
  • Atms
  • Restaurants
  • Police Stations
  • Shopping Malls
  • Bus Stands
  • Parks

Schools Near Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai

  • Pon Vidyashram
    1.2 KM
  • Sabari Mira International School
    2.5 KM
  • The Schram Academy
    3.3 KM
  • Pon Vidyashram School
    4.1 KM
  • Akshayah Matriculation School
    4.8 KM

Colleges Near Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai

  • Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering
    2.3 KM
  • Sri Sai Ram Siddha Medical College
    3.5 KM
  • St. Joseph's College of Engineering
    4.2 KM
  • Dhanalakshmi College of Engineering
    4.7 KM
  • Prince Venkateshwara Padmavathi Engineering College
    5 KM

Hospitals Near Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai

  • Kedar Hospital
    1.1 KM
  • Sri Balaji Hospital
    2.4 KM
  • Dr. Kamakshi Memorial Hospital
    3.6 KM
  • Apollo Hospital
    4.3 KM
  • MIOT International Hospital
    4.8 KM

Banks Near Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai

  • State Bank of India
    0.8 KM
  • Indian Bank
    1.7 KM
  • ICICI Bank
    3.2 KM
  • HDFC Bank
    3.9 KM
  • Axis Bank
    4.6 KM

Atms Near Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai

  • Canara Bank ATM
    0.9 KM
  • Andhra Bank ATM
    1.6 KM
  • Indian Overseas Bank ATM
    3.1 KM
  • Bank of Baroda ATM
    3.7 KM
  • Punjab National Bank ATM
    4.5 KM

Restaurants Near Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai

  • Saravana Bhavan
    0.7 KM
  • A2B
    1.4 KM
  • Barbeque Nation
    2.8 KM
  • Dominos Pizza
    3.5 KM
  • Absolute Barbeque
    4.2 KM

Police Stations Near Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai

  • Alwarthiru Nagar Police Station
    0.5 KM
  • Valasaravakkam Police Station
    1.9 KM
  • Maduravoyal Police Station
    3.4 KM
  • Porur Police Station
    4.2 KM
  • Koyambedu Police Station
    5 KM

Shopping Malls Near Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai

  • Forum Vijaya Mall
    2.2 KM
  • Chandra Metro Mall
    3.7 KM
  • Phoenix Marketcity
    4.3 KM
  • Ampa Skywalk
    4.7 KM
  • Express Avenue Mall
    5 KM

Bus Stands Near Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai

  • Alwarthiru Nagar Bus Stand
    0.6 KM
  • Valasaravakkam Bus Stand
    1.8 KM
  • Porur Bus Stand
    3.3 KM
  • Maduravoyal Bus Stand
    4.1 KM
  • Koyambedu Bus Stand
    4.8 KM

Parks Near Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai

  • Century Park
    1.2 KM
  • Ramapuram Park
    2.6 KM
  • Kurinji Nagar Park
    3.8 KM
  • Arignar Anna Zoological Park
    4.4 KM
  • M. Nagar Park
    4.9 KM

Agent Overview

Disclaimer

All the information displayed is as posted by the User and displayed on the website for informational purposes only. RealEstateIndia makes no representations and warranties of any kind, whether expressed or implied, for the Services and in relation to the accuracy or quality of any information transmitted or obtained at RealEstateIndia.com. You are hereby strongly advised to verify all information including visiting the relevant RERA website before taking any decision based on the contents displayed on the website.
Chennai Rental Property
Kodambakkam, Chennai
Request a call

Properties Posted by Top Agents

Exclusively Owner's Properties

Nearby Localities of Alwarthiru Nagar, Chennai

ShortList