207 Guntha Residential Plot for Sale in Alibag, Raigad

R zone plot , 5 acres for sale
207 Guntha Residential Plot for Sale in Alibag, Raigad
Listing ID #1483552

  • 207 Guntha
₹ 5 Lac ₹ 2,415/Guntha
Enquiry Now Get Phone No.
Noticed an issue with this listing? Report Here.

Property Overview

  • Location Alibag, Raigad
  • Plot/Land Area 207 Guntha
  • Sale Type Resale
  • Type Residential Plots
  • Project & Society R zone plot , 5 acres for sale
  • Approved By MMRDA
  • check Freehold
Enquiry Now

Property Description

This spacious residential plot is situated in the picturesque town of Alibag, located in the Raigad district of Maharashtra. Covering an expansive area of 207 Guntha, this property offers ample space for building your dream home or vacation retreat.

Positioned in a serene and tranquil neighborhood, this plot is ideal for those seeking a peaceful and idyllic living environment. The surrounding lush greenery provides a refreshing ambiance and a close connection to nature.

The plot is available as a resale property, making it a great opportunity for those looking to invest in real estate in this sought-after location. As a freehold property, you will have full ownership rights, giving you the flexibility to develop the land according to your preferences.

Located in Alibag, this plot offers easy access to essential amenities and services. The town is well-equipped with schools, hospitals, supermarkets, and other conveniences, ensuring a comfortable and convenient lifestyle for residents.

With its generous size of 207 Guntha, this residential plot offers ample space for designing a spacious home, landscaped gardens, outdoor living areas, and any additional features you desire. Whether you envision a cozy cottage or a luxurious villa, the possibilities are endless on this expansive land.