8 Cent Residential Plot for Sale in Ayyanthole, Thrissur
 8 Cent Residential Plot for Sale in Ayyanthole, Thrissur
 8 Cent Residential Plot for Sale in Ayyanthole, Thrissur +4 more

8 Cent Residential Plot for Sale in Ayyanthole, Thrissur
Listing ID #1481574

  • 8 Cent
₹ 68 Lac ₹ 8.50 Lac/Cent
Enquiry Now Get Phone No.
Noticed an issue with this listing? Report Here.

Property Overview

  • Location Ayyanthole, Thrissur
  • Plot/Land Area 8 Cent

Property Description

Prime residential plots of 6, 7, and 8 cents are available in a well-connected and desirable location near Kerala Varma College, Ayyanthole, Kanattukara, Thrissur. The property spans a total of 20 cents, secured with a compound wall and gate, and has reliable water availabilitymaking it suitable for immediate development.

Property Highlights:

Individual plot sizes: 6, 7, and 8 cents

Total land extent: 20 cents

Fully enclosed with compound wall and gate

Water source available

Peaceful residential surroundings with convenient city access

Pricing:

8.50 Lakhs per cent (Negotiable)

Ideal For:

Independent residential homes

Small-scale apartment or flat development (subject to approvals)

Long-term investment with growth potential

Strategically located with easy connectivity to major areas of Thrissur, this property offers a practical option for both end-users and investors.

K-RERA/AG/0029/2025

More »

About Agent Details

jems properties

Naikkanal, Thrissur
+91-79943xxxxx
  • 18 Properties For Sale
  • 09447994456 Rera Reg No.

Disclaimer

All the information displayed is as posted by the User and displayed on the website for informational purposes only. RealEstateIndia makes no representations and warranties of any kind, whether expressed or implied, for the Services and in relation to the accuracy or quality of any information transmitted or obtained at RealEstateIndia.com. You are hereby strongly advised to verify all information including visiting the relevant RERA website before taking any decision based on the contents displayed on the website. Read More