• Commercial Shops

    Commercial

  • Budget
    Min
    Max
  • Thousand Lights
  • Ownership

Commercial Shops for Rent in Thousand Lights, Chennai

| 2 Results
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 170 sq.ft
  • Location Thousand Lights, Chennai
  • Ownership Others
Shop in greams road..suitable for provisional n grocery shop n pharmacy r like tiffin centre r tea shop etc..shop situated in between many guest houses. Good place for energetic youth with development mode .
View all details
...more
1 Similar listings by Gayathri Surya in this area

Similar rented properties near by Thousand Lights, Chennai

 Commercial Shop for Rent in Egmore, Chennai
6
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 45 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 1
  • Location Egmore, Chennai
SHOP / OFFICE FOR RENT IN EGMORE , CARPET AREA 30 SQ.FT, ON THE BASEMENT FLOOR, SUITABLE FOR SMALL RETAIL STORE, TAILORING SHOP, GODOWN , SERVICE CENTRE ETC, RENT EXPECTED RS.4000/- PER MONTH, ADVANCE 10 MONTHS.
View all details
...more
  • Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
Less than 1.46 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 350 sq.ft
  • Location Gopalapuram, Chennai
Suitable for cafe, cakeshop , ice cream, restaurant, hotel, chat, take away business, chat,juice,posh area shop facing the main road.bussiness place
Less than 1.49 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 100 sq.ft
  • Location Sri Kapaleeswarar Nagar, Neelankarai, Chennai
  • Ownership Individual
Shops near to union bank.and ground floor shoot their.and common toilet available. Shope rent available in first floor.
Less than 1.91 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 1850 sq.ft
  • Type Lift
  • Location Neelankarai, Chennai
Commercial space available for Rent in ECR -Vettuvankeni Approximate Sq.Ft- 1800 -1900 sq.ft property fully approved First floor only available Rate per sq.ft - 100 rs per sq.ft. Lift available Construction in progress and wil be completed within 6 - 8 months.
View all details
...more
Less than 1.91 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
 Commercial Shop for Rent in Mount Road, Chennai
3
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 150 sq.ft
  • Type Security / Fire Alarm
  • Furnishing Unfurnished
shop no 4 ground floor gee gee electronic complex its one of the main hub for electrical and electronic shops. you can open shop of electrical, electronics, mobile, cds, tea and shacks shops too. its is apt for any shop. 120sqft of area. (having storage of 100sqft) rental expected 35k.
View all details
...more
Less than 2.22 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 500 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 1
  • Furnishing Unfurnished
We have 500 Sq.ft., Fully furnished, Commercial Shops for rent in Mount Road, Chennai. This property is available at the best rates all over Mount Road.
  • Well ventilated
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Corner Property
Less than 2.22 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 120 sq.ft
  • Furnishing Furnished
  • Age of Property 5 Yrs
This shop is ideal for: Computer sales and service Mobile and CCTV sales and service Fast food, tea shop, or juice shop Details: Rent: 27,500 per month Advance: 10 months Prime location with excellent foot traffic...
View all details
...more
  • Well ventilated
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
Less than 2.23 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 2800 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 2
  • Location Teynampet, Chennai
Spacious hall with maintaince
  • Spacious
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Maintenance Staff
Less than 2.26 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
 Commercial Shop for Rent in Mambalam, Chennai
2
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 1500 sq.ft
  • Location Mambalam, Chennai
  • Sale Type New
Commercial Shop Is Available For Rent In 66 Brindavan Street West Mambalam Chennai. Opposite To Nilgiries. Plot area - 1680 sq.ft, Build up area - 1500 sq.ft, New property, 2nd floor and after 280 sq.ft open area, ( Ground floor 400 sq.ft parking area ), Amount - 2.62 lac. (Market rate 175 rs per sq.ft).. Call For More Details...
View all details
...more
Less than 2.93 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
 Commercial Shop for Rent in Mambalam, Chennai
2
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 1500 sq.ft
  • Location Mambalam, Chennai
  • Sale Type New
Commercial Shop Is Available For Rent In 66 Brindavan Street West Mambalam Chennai. Opposite To Nilgiries. Plot area - 1680 sq.ft, Build up area - 1500 sq.ft, New property, 1st floor and after 280 sq.ft open area, ( Ground floor 400 sq.ft parking area ), Amount - 2.62 lac. (Market rate 175 rs per sq.ft).. Call For More Details...
View all details
...more
Less than 2.93 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
 Commercial Shop for Rent in Mambalam, Chennai
2
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 1000 sq.ft
  • Location Mambalam, Chennai
  • Sale Type New
Commercial Shop Is Available For Rent In 66 Brindavan Street West Mambalam Chennai. Opposite To Nilgiries. Plot area - 1680 sq.ft, Build up area - 1000 sq.ft, New property, ground floor and after 280 sq.ft open area, ( Ground floor 400 sq.ft parking area ), Amount - 1.75 lac. (Market rate 175 rs per sq.ft).. Call For More Details...
View all details
...more
Less than 2.93 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
 Commercial Shop for Rent in Besant Nagar, Chennai
  • Price ₹ 2.60 Lac
  • Built Up Area 1400 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 2
  • Furnishing Furnished
BESANT NAGAR AMAZING SPACE @ ELLIOTS BEACH WITH SCENIC BEAUTY OF SEA FIRST FLOOR / 50 FEETS FULL GLASS FRONTAGE / GREAT SIGNAGE AMAZING POTENTIAL FOR RESTAURANT / HIGH END COFFEE SHOP CLINIC / SALON / SPA / GYM / CORPORATE OFFICE / SHOWROOM 1400 SQ FT / DEPOSIT 25 LAKH / MONTHLY RENT 2.6 LAKH GUMMUDIPOONDI INDUSTRIAL TOWN / ON VERY BUSY GNT ROAD F...
View all details
...more
  • Vastu compliant
  • Power Backup
  • Car Parking
Less than 2.93 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
 Commercial Shop for Rent in Tiruvottiyur, Chennai
7
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 286 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 1
  • Location Tiruvottiyur, Chennai
The property is located inside the Thiruvoittyur Market which has the highest footfall within a 3km radius. (Prime Property) This is a new building which will be suitable for any shop, office or showroom. The 1st floor can be customized based on your requirements. North facing property, we have 2 locations for rent, on the first floor. 1st Shop...
View all details
...more
Less than 2.93 miles from Thousand Lights, Chennai
 Commercial Shop for Rent in Perumbakkam, Chennai
6
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 968 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 2
  • Location Perumbakkam, Chennai
Hi, We have three commercial locations ready: an office, a supermarket, and any C/F. So we can give a single area or divide it into three areas (968 sq. ft., 1379 sq. ft., and 2801 sq. ft.) and its main road from Perubakkam high ways road to Sholinganallur. The cost per square foot is 45 rs negotiable. So, if you have any office or other needs.