• Flats

• Ownership

Flats / Apartments for Sale in South Chennai Below ₹ 60 Lakhs

| 61 Results
Find verified Flats / Apartments for Sale in South Chennai, offering residential options suitable for families and individuals looking for investment opportunities. Also, the available listings include 2/3 BHK configurations, along with units listed by trusted owners and agents. The best part is that properties in South Chennai are connected to well-known residential societies , giving buyers access. These neighbourhoods offer established and well-developed spaces within this part of South Chennai. Every listing on RealEstateIndia.com is verified for ownership and category accuracy. Plus, you get 100% verified listings with genuine property photos and direct access to contact details, making it easier to shortlist reliable Flats / Apartments and take confident buying steps in South Chennai.
View More
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Pallikaranai, Chennai
5
  • Price ₹ 65 Lac
  • Built Up Area 935 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 2
  • Furnishing Semi-Furnished
CCTV CAMERA,RO WATER,WITH LIFT, COVERED CAR PARKING Branded Fittings Your Home at Your Choice
  • Car Parking
  • Lift
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Intercom
  • Vastu Compliant
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Pallavaram, Chennai
10
  • Price ₹ 61 Lac
  • Built Up Area 648 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 1
This attractive 2 BHK Flats / Apartments for sale Pallavaram, Chennai. This ready to move Flats is sold at a fair selling price of Rs. 61 Lac. The Flats / Apartments is fully-furnished. This beautiful 2 BHK Flats / Apartments is area of 648 Sq.ft.. 1. 35 + Lifesyle Amenities 1. Solar Power 100% for common area lighting. 2. Water meter for the dom...
  • Freehold
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Sholinganallur, Chennai
19
  • Price ₹ 66 Lac
  • Super Area 1188 sq.ft
  • Location Sholinganallur, Chennai
  • Bedrooms 2 BHK
For Sale 66 lakes 2 BHK LIVING ROOM DINING ROOM KITCHEN 2 BED ROOMS 2 BATHROOMS 1 BALCONY WARDROBES IN BOTH THE BEDROOMS MODULAR KITCHEN SHOE RACK 1 COVERED CAR PARKING TOTAL 4 FLOORS FLAT IS ON THE FOURTH FLOOR AMENITIES RAIN WATER HARVESTING GYM IN HOUSE THEATRE PLAY AREA GARDEN 4 G FOURTH FLOOR BLOCK 2 RAMANEYAM GAURA...
View all details
...more
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Pallikaranai, Chennai
  • Price ₹ 65 Lac
  • Built Up Area 1750 Sq.ft.
  • Bathroom 2
  • Furnishing Unfurnished
Flats/Apartments for Sell in Pallikaranai. This property has a salable area of 836 Sq.ft. with 2 Bedroom and 2 bathrooms in the prime locality of Pallikaranai at
  • Car Parking
  • Lift
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Vastu Compliant
9 Similar listings by Real Estates Chennai in this area
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Chrompet, Chennai
5
  • Price ₹ 61 Lac
  • Built Up Area 1217 sq.ft
  • Location Chrompet, Chennai
  • Bedrooms 2 BHK
Located in the bustling neighborhood of Chrompet, Chennai, this 2 BHK apartment offers a comfortable and convenient living space for families or individuals looking for a modern and well-equipped home. With a built-up area of 1217 sq.ft., this property is ideal for those who appreciate spacious living areas and modern amenities. The apartment is ...
View all details
...more
  • Club House
  • Cafeteria
  • Community Center
  • Banquet Hall
  • Security / Fire Alarm
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Pallikaranai, Chennai
7
  • Price ₹ 56 Lac
  • Built Up Area 1000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 2
Spacious 2 BHK apartment available for resale in Pallikaranai, Chennai. This east-facing property offers a built-up area of 1,000 sq.ft with an undivided share (UDS) of 481 sq.ft. The apartment is situated on the 3rd floor of a well-maintained 4-floor building. The property requires renovation in the kitchen, bathrooms, and balcony, making it idea...
View all details
...more
  • Gated Society
  • Freehold
  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Pallikaranai, Chennai
9
  • Price ₹ 58.50 Lac
  • Built Up Area 836 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 2
Greetings from Praveen Property Developers CMDA Approved Flat for Sale @ Pallikaranai PROJECT NAME: PRAVEEN SUBHAM PRICE: 6,999/- per Sq.ft Total Price: 58 Lakhs - 75 Lakhs Total: 3 Floors, 6 Units 2BHK & 3BHK Flats Available UNIT SIZES: F1 - 1076 Sq.ft S2 - 866 Sq.ft T1 - 1137 Sq.ft T2 - 836 Sq.ft Other Costs: 4.75 Lakhs CCP: 2...
  • Freehold
4 Similar listings by Praveen Property Developers in this area
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Ram Nagar, Madipakkam, Chennai
  • Price ₹ 61 Lac
  • Built Up Area 945 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 2
  • Furnishing Unfurnished
Just in Rs. 61 Lac! Fully furnished, ready to move 2 BHK Flats / Apartments in Ram Nagar, Madipakkam, Chennai! Perfect for an ideal family seeking a warm, welcoming atmosphere in Chennai. Explore nearby landmarks like school, ATMs, hospital etc.
View all details
...more
  • Reputed Builder
  • Co-operative Society
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 973 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 2
  • Balcony 1
2 BHK Flats / Apartments in WEST THAMBARAM, Chennai for sale. Don't miss your dream home deal in . Take the leap and own this dream home today, area of 1075 Sq.ft..
  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • Car Parking
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Maintenance Staff
3 BHK Flat for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai
11
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 450 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 3
Thambram Flat for sale Less than 10 mins from Tambaram Railway Station 1 Big Hall, 3 Bedroom with one common toilet and one attached. 2 Balcony ( one in kitchen and one in bedroom). Kitchen is equipped with Modular cupboards. TV showcase, false ceiling with decorative lights in hall and inverter provision, AC points fittings Everyt...
  • Freehold
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Meenambakkam, Chennai
6
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 832 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Furnishing Semi-Furnished
Well-maintained property with only 6 flats, rent income around 15k a month , next to schools play schools temple , church , market , shopping petrol bunks food joints etc
  • Freehold
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Ram Nagar, Madipakkam, Chennai
6
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 818 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 2
This property is located in Madipakkam, Ram Nagar South and it's perfect property for your choice to live with absolute peace and excellent living. Amenities 1) Modular Kitchen 2) Tiled flooring 3) Two Bathrooms 4) Fully interior designed home i) TV Unit ii) Pooja Unit iii) Cup board/wardrobe in two bedrooms iv) Super False ceiling v) Learnin...
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 845 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 2
Well designed 2 BHK Flats / Apartments, 845 Sq.ft. Built Up Area , is available for sale at Pallikaranai, Chennai at a resonable price of Rs. 60 Lac. and NO CAR PARKING AVAILABLE for this flat
  • Vastu compliant
  • Freehold
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Madipakkam, Chennai
  • Price Call for Price
  • Carpet Area 890 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 2
  • Balcony 1
Company name:THE LAND Builder and developers Apartment name: Shrisara Near schools, restaurants,showrooms, super markets ,hospitals and all facilities available near by. CMDA Approved Totally 6 flats Each floor : 2 flats Status: 2 Available Flat size : 850 & 840 sqft Uds : 402 & 401 sqft Facings: North/East Ready to occu...
View all details
...more
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 800 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 2
900 Sq.ft. of luxurious fully furnished real estate consisting of 2.0 BHK is on the Pallikaranai, Chennai property market. This may be an ideal option for your dream home from Flats / Apartments in Pallikaranai for sale. This ready to move Flats / Apartments is sale at a selling price of Rs. 60 Lac.
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 850 sq.ft
  • Type Spacious
  • Bathroom 2
This spacious 2 BHK Flats & Apartments is available for sale and is located at Tambaram, Chennai. It has a Built Up Area of 850 Sq.ft. and is available at a price of 55.25 Lac.
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 2800 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 2
  • Balcony 1
The New Address for IT Parks 200ft Radial Road, Pallavaram -Thoraipakkam Looking for apartments at reasonable price near to the best schools in the area close to IT hub. New Construction 830sft Apartments 6 Units @7500/sft For ongoing market of 8500/sft and above Book Now. For Site Visit call : 98416 21441 #Narayana internat...
View all details
...more
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 836 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 2
  • Furnishing Unfurnished
Well designed 2.0 BHK Flats / Apartments, 802 Sq.ft. Super Area , is available for sale at Pallikaranai, Chennai at a resonable price of Rs. 1 Cr..
  • Car Parking
  • Power Backup
  • Lift
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Vastu Compliant
2 Similar listings by Keerthi Promoters in this area
3 BHK Flat for Sale in Tambaram, Chennai
5
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 1060 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 2
  • Balcony 1
Flats / Apartments is available for sale. This is 3 BHK with Built Up Area 1060 Sq.ft. Flats / Apartments is located at Tambaram, Chennai at a price of Rs. 57 Lac. Lp dtcp approved s.no 17/4a
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 1061 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 2
  • Balcony 1
This is on road property in manimangalam road we have 2 and 3bhk available randomly in all floors.it's slit +5 floors no opposite door facing.no wall sharing higest UDS -42%,No hidden charges
Looking to Sell/Rent Your Property?

Get access to Buyer/Tenant details & connect easily

Post Property FREE

Frequently Asked Questions

How many flats / aparrtments are available for sale in South Chennai within price range of 51-60 L ?

Currently on realestateindia.com, there are more than 61+ flats and apartments available for sale in South Chennai within price range of 51-60 L.
ShortList
Whatsapp
RealEstateIndia.com Hi! Searching for Property? Let's Chat