• Residential Plots

• Ownership

Residential Land / Plots for Sale in Chennai Below ₹ 40 Lakhs

| 869 Results
Explore 869+ verified residential plots for Sale in Chennai. These land options are ideal for personal home construction as well as long-term investment. Plot listings are available across well-known areas such as Guduvancheri, Sriperumbudur, Tambaram, Red Hills, Omr, offering buyers multiple location choices. Each plot comes with clear ownership and category details, ensuring transparency and buyer confidence. RealEstateIndia.com verifies every residential land listing, helping you make secure and informed property decisions in Chennai.
View More
 Residential Plot for Sale in Thiruporur, Chennai
5
  • Price ₹ 36.75 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1500 sq.ft
  • Location Thiruporur, Chennai
  • Ownership Builder
A prime 1500 Sq.ft. Residential Plots of Residential Land / Plots enveloped in lush greenery is for sale in Thiruporur, Chennai. You can buy it at the good price Rs. 36.75 Lac.
  • Power of Attorney
54 Similar listings by Namma Family Builder and Developer Pvt.Ltd. in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Naduveerapattu, Chennai
7
  • Price ₹ 39.33 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1157 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Naduveerapattu, Chennai
VIKAA HOUSING PRESENTS ROYAL ENCLAVE Premium Plots & Luxury Villas Naduveerapattu, Chennai Near Sai Ram College, West Tambaram DTCP Approved RERA Approved Bank Loan Available Gated Community Plot Starting @ 33 Lakhs Villa Starting @ 49 Lakhs Prime Location Fast Growing Investment Area Perfect for Family Living Limited Units Available...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Ponmar, Chennai
6
  • Price ₹ 35 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1160 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Ponmar, Chennai
This well-located Residential Land / Plots in a plot area of 1160 Sq.ft.. The land is available for sale in prime location at Ponmar, Chennai. In Residential Land / Plots point Chennai is best location.
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Paruthipet, Chennai
5
  • Price ₹ 42.06 Lac
  • Super Area 701 sq.ft
  • Location Paruthipet, Chennai
  • Project & Society Shanthi Terrains
Located in the bustling area of Paruthipet in Chennai, this 701 sq.ft. residential plot is now available for sale. Situated in a prime location, this property offers excellent investment potential for those looking to build their dream home or for developers looking to capitalize on the growing demand for residential properties in the area. The re...
View all details
...more
  • Community Center
  • Fitness Centre/Gym
  • Indoor Games
  • Jogging Track
  • Luxury Retail
12 Similar listings by City Square Propertys in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Maraimalai Nagar, Chennai
11
  • Price ₹ 39.99 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Maraimalai Nagar, Chennai
DTCP approved plots, in gated community. Ready for registration & Construction For site visit call us.
 Residential Plot for Sale in Kalavakkam, Chennai
10
  • Price ₹ 40.99 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1025 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Furnishing Unfurnished
STAAR HOMES- RPS GARDEN Total plots - 84 DTCP & RERA Approved 80% bank loan available 24 feet road Street lights Newbies preschool (4 min) Chettinad academy(15 min) Sri Siva Subramanian Nadar college of engineering (5 min) Thiruporur Murugan temple (5 min) Pudupakkam bus stand (15 min) Thiruporur bus stand (5 min) Thiruporur sub registr...
  • Freehold
38 Similar listings by STAAR HOMES PRABHU in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in West Tambaram, Chennai
7
  • Price ₹ 36 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 800 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location West Tambaram, Chennai
We are proudly announcing our New Project PGS AVANUE @ West Tambaram (Varadhajapuram) Pre-LAUNCHING OFFER PRICE START @ 4,499/Sqft Plot Budget 42 Lakh Onwards 2 BHK Customize Villa 65 Lakh Onwards 10 Mins FROM Tambaram Railway Station NEAR FROM OUTER RING ROAD 1.5 KM Distance FROM SAN ACADEMY 10Mins FROM Madha Engineering College 15Mins ...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Thirumazhisai, Chennai
6
  • Price ₹ 41.25 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 825 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Thirumazhisai, Chennai
This residential plot is situated in the rapidly developing area of Thirumazhisai in Chennai, offering a prime location for those looking to build their dream home in a peaceful neighborhood. The plot spans over 825 sq.ft. of freehold land, providing ample space to construct a spacious house with a beautiful garden or outdoor area. The new propert...
View all details
...more
  • Price ₹ 33.60 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 800 sq.ft
  • Type Leasehold
  • Location Tiruvallur, Chennai
Located in the suburban area of Tiruvallur, Chennai, this 800 sq.ft. residential plot is now available for sale. The plot is situated in a serene and peaceful neighborhood, making it an ideal location for building your dream home. With easy access to schools, hospitals, markets, and other essential facilities, this plot offers a convenient and comf...
View all details
...more
1 Similar listings by SUBAM PROMOTERS & BUILDERS in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Guduvancheri, Chennai
6
  • Price ₹ 41.40 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1800 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Guduvancheri, Chennai
Cropped Residential Land / Plots for multipurpose use land are available at Perumattunallur, Chennai, approx 1800 Sq.ft. Residential Land / Plots available for sale in best price Rs. 41.40 Lac and essential for food production.
View all details
...more
4 Similar listings by Kadambar Real Estate Consultants in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Red Hills, Chennai
13
  • Price ₹ 39.60 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Red Hills, Chennai
Perfect location la Pakkavana Plots Guhan's Emerald at Redhill's Villa Plot Start from Rs.20 lakhs *CMDA Approved plots *Entrance Arch *Ready to construct *Black top road *Streetlights *Water facility *Childrens Park *5 Minutes from Redhill's bus stop *10 Minutes from Metro station *20 Minutes from Anna Nagar *Size - *580SQFT- 2000SQF ...
  • Freehold
14 Similar listings by Future India Property in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Kundrathur, Chennai
15
  • Price ₹ 43.38 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 694 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Kundrathur, Chennai
Cmda approved ultra premium Residential villa plots with A - grade infrastructure for sale,bang on proposed 80ft road on kundrathur to tiruneermalai main road, behind NSN CBSE school. Plug & play with well developed infrastructure with many key features, good ground water,underground eb 3 phase cables for individual plots,individual water inlet con...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Thiruporur, Chennai
5
  • Price ₹ 35.64 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 720 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Thiruporur, Chennai
Premium Villa Plots for sale in Omr thiruporur Dtcp approved Rera approved 90% bank loan available Close to schools, colleges and hospitals
1 Similar listings by Vikaa homes in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Mambakkam, Chennai
7
  • Price ₹ 39.99 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Mambakkam, Chennai
We have 1000 Sq.ft., Residential Land / Plots for sale. The land is a freehold, and would be suitable for your needs. The viewing address of this Residential Land / Plots on sale is Mambakkam, Chennai.
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Avadi, Chennai
6
  • Price ₹ 42 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 700 sq.ft
  • Type Co-operative Society
  • Location Avadi, Chennai
This 700 sq. ft. residential plot is located in Avadi, Chennai. Situated in a cooperative society, this new property is now available for sale. The plot is ideally located in Avadi, a well-established residential area in Chennai. Avadi is known for its peaceful surroundings and excellent connectivity to the rest of the city. It is a sought-after l...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Thaiyur, Chennai
12
  • Price ₹ 42.90 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1100 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Thaiyur, Chennai
Located in the rapidly growing suburb of Thaiyur in Chennai, this 1100 Sq.ft. residential plot is now available for sale.\r\n\r\nSituated in a prime location, this plot offers a great opportunity for those looking to build their dream home or make an investment in the thriving real estate market of Chennai. The property is in close proximity to maj...
View all details
...more
2 Similar listings by Whitefield Consultancy Services in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Avadi, Chennai
9
  • Price ₹ 36.36 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1010 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Avadi, Chennai
Located in the residential area of Avadi, Chennai, this 1010 Sq.ft. residential plot is now available for sale. Situated in a peaceful and well-connected neighborhood, this property offers a great opportunity for those looking to build their dream home in a convenient location. The plot is strategically located, with easy access to key amenities a...
View all details
...more
23 Similar listings by Madras City Properties in this area
  • Price ₹ 37.50 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1500 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Oragadam, Chennai
Residential Villa Plot of size: 1500 Sgt. Size: 30 x 50 ft North facing 100% vast number Located in Oragadam opposite to Hiranandini. Contact : 9962454450 Sainathan
 Residential Plot for Sale in Avadi, Chennai
7
  • Price ₹ 36 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Avadi, Chennai
Mangalya City is a CMDA approved residential plots at Avadi @Sornacheri with spread over of 15 acres *Location Highlights* 1. 10 Min Avadi Railway Station. 2. 10 Min Avadi Bus Stand 10 3. 10 Min Poonamalle Bus Stand 4. 8 Min Pattabhiram Rail Station 5. 10 Min Tidel Park 6. 10 Min Poonamallae Metro 7. 3 Min Maharshi Vidya Mandir 8. 5 Min Velamm...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Guduvancheri, Chennai
  • Price ₹ 42.46 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1348 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Guduvancheri, Chennai
RERA/DTCP 1. Location: Guduvanchery to Nellikuppam road 2. Guideline value: 3000 per sq. ft 3. Distance from GST Road: 9 km 4. Gated community 5. Bus route availability 6. 30-feet road access 7. Good source of groundwater 8. Electricity (EB) available 9. Fully compound wall Potential Benefits 1. Strategic location with good connectivity 2. Affor...
View all details
...more
Looking to Sell/Rent Your Property?

Get access to Buyer/Tenant details & connect easily

Post Property FREE
CasaGrand Majestica

CasaGrand Majestica

Manapakkam, Chennai

3, 4 BHK Flats ₹ 1.55 - 1.80 Cr. 2110 - 2499 Sq.ft.

Casagrand Madelyn

Casagrand Madelyn

Chrompet, Chennai

2, 3 BHK Flats ₹ 61 - 84 Lac 1217 - 2059 Sq.ft.

The Marina Mall

The Marina Mall

Mahapalipuram, Chennai

Business Center ₹ 10 Lac 550000 Sq.ft.

Dra Secura

Dra Secura

Poonamallee, Chennai

Residential Plots ₹ 56 - 80.23 Lac 1132 - 1605 Sq.ft.

Shanthi Terrains

Shanthi Terrains

Paruthipet, Chennai

Residential Plots ₹ 34.86 - 54 Lac 581 - 900 Sq.ft.

Resale Residential Plots in Chennai

893 Sq.ft. for Sale in West Tambaram, Chennai

893 Sq.ft. | Agent | Resale

32 Lac

3600 Sq.ft. for Sale in Akkarai, Chennai

3600 Sq.ft. | Resale

3.60 Cr.

2000 Sq.ft. for Sale in Guduvancheri, Chennai

2000 Sq.ft. | JBM Dakshin Nagar | Freehold

56 Lac

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. How many 31 Lakhs to 40 Lakhs Residential Plots for Sale can we find in Chennai?

Approximately, you can find more than (800) 31 Lakhs to 40 Lakhs Residential Plots for Sale in Chennai. Each available Residential Plots for sale within this price range is known for its spaciousness, excellent location, access to natural light and for their proximity to bus stands and railway stations.