Properties for Sale in Kanchipuram

| 1483 Results
Explore over 1483+ verified properties for sale in Kanchipuram, featuring a wide range of options such as 891+ Residential Land / Plots, 272+ Farm / Agricultural Land, 113+ Independent House, 69+ Commercial Plots, 40+ Industrial Land and more. Whether you're seeking 81+ Unfurnished, 44+ Furnished, 20+ Semi-Furnished, 1+ Row House properties. You'll find them across prime neighbourhoods like Uthiramerur, Sriperumbudur, Walajabad, Mannivakkam, Madurantakam, Kundrathur, Acharapakkam, Mahabalipuram, Sunguvarchatram, Koovathur and many more locations and reputed societies including Vivekananda Nagar, Brownwood Apartment, Shri Eshwaris Regency. Every listing on RealEstateIndia.com is carefully verified for ownership and category details. So, you can search, compare, and make confident property decisions in Kanchipuram.
View More
 Residential Plot for Sale in Uthiramerur, Kanchipuram
7
  • Price ₹ 8.40 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 600 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Uthiramerur, Kanchipuram
New Launching DTCP Land K.G.Rakesh Nagar - Uthiramerur Fully Residential area 17 km from GST , Uthiramerur BDO Office Nearby.. Per sqft : Rs.1399 Phase II available. Total amount : Rs.8,40,000 600 sqft Onwards.. Registration & Patta CCTV Camera coverage 30 feet road Individual Water connection 24 7 Security Drainage feci...
View all details
...more
1 Similar listings by Land Bazzar Chennai in this area
 Agricultural Land for Sale in Palayaseevaram, Kanchipuram
10
  • Price ₹ 24 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 9600 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Palayaseevaram, Kanchipuram
Elite Farmland A Premium Lifestyle Investment Own a piece of nature in a beautifully planned Gated Community Farmland Project designed for peaceful living and high-value investment. Location: Malayankulam ( Kanchipuram ( Dt), Uthiramerur (Tk) ) , just 70 km from Chennai. Price: 250 per Sq.ft onwards Plot Size: 22 Cents Total Price: 24 Lak...
View all details
...more
 Agricultural Land for Sale in Uthiramerur, Kanchipuram
9
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 9600 sq.ft
  • Type Power of Attorney
  • Location Uthiramerur, Kanchipuram
*Own Your Dream Farmland with KG Green India Properties Pvt. Ltd.* \r\n\r\nExperience peaceful farmland living at *Malayan Kulam, near Uthramarur* with premium on-road plots and 100% clear documents. A perfect investment for farming, future growth, and a calm lifestyle. \r\n\r\n Plot sizes from *9,600 sq.ft onwards*\r\n Starting at just *250 & 270...
View all details
...more
1 Similar listings by KG Green India Properities in this area
 Agricultural Land for Sale in Uthiramerur, Kanchipuram
2
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 10000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Uthiramerur, Kanchipuram
9600 sqft onwards Registration free Maintenance free Fencing free
 Residential Plot for Sale in Maraimalai Nagar, Kanchipuram
2
  • Price ₹ 14 Cr.
  • Plot / Land Area 43560 sq.ft (1 Acre)
  • Location Maraimalai Nagar, Kanchipuram
  • Sale Type Resale
We have 1 Acre, Residential Land / Plots for sale. The land is a freehold, and would be suitable for your needs. The viewing address of this Residential Land / Plots on sale is Maraimalai Nagar, Kanchipuram.
View all details
...more
 Agricultural Land for Sale in Alapakkam, Kanchipuram
7
  • Price ₹ 60 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 65340 sq.ft (1.50 Acre)
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Alapakkam, Kanchipuram
Punjai land with open well good water source 159 ft tar road frontage at alpakkam village near Uttiramerur kanchipuram district clear title price negotiable
  • Price ₹ 38 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 913 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Kundrathur, Kanchipuram
Karasangal Village, Aathi Athi Varadhar Avenue,913 Sft, West Facing, 23 ft Road, West Side : 20 ft , East Side : 15 Ft 4 Inches , North Side : 51.4 Ft, South Side : 52 Ft., Fast Appreciating Area, surroundered by houses, Vandalur - Padappai Radial Road, 200 Mtrs, Opp to Ruby Tower, Good potable Ground Water, selling the plot for buying bigger si...
View all details
...more
1 Similar listings by Sai Bharath Advisors in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Kalathur, Kanchipuram
11
  • Price ₹ 12 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1500 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Kalathur, Kanchipuram
DTCP approved resi plots project at Kalathur, Kanchipuram, Electricity, water at 60', rainwater canal, rainwater harvesting in every plot, National Highway, ongoing Chennai -Bangalore Express Highway (120 kms speed), Kanchipuram City, Sipcot, Irungattukottai, Oragadam Automobile hub, on going construction of TATA Jaguar, Landrover car mfg plant at ...
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Fitness Centre/Gym
  • Club House
 Residential Plot for Sale in Mevalurkuppam, Kanchipuram
2
  • Price ₹ 60 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 6300 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Mevalurkuppam, Kanchipuram
3 DTCP approved plots for sale in Mevalurukuppam infotech city Headway property sketch and photos attached, Per sqft 950/- on 40 feet grated community plots..
 Residential Plot for Sale in Kuvathur, Kanchipuram
5
  • Price ₹ 50.40 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 7200 sq.ft
  • Location Kuvathur, Kanchipuram
  • Ownership Builder
Corner Property Low Budget, ECR Kuvathur location Land: 7200 Sq.ft Near by Golden Resort
  • Power of Attorney
1 Similar listings by Namma Family Builder and Developer Pvt.Ltd. in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Kanchipuram
10
  • Price ₹ 22 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Kanchipuram
Located in the historic city of Kanchipuram, this 1000 sq.ft. residential plot offers a prime opportunity for those looking to build their dream home in a serene and culturally rich environment. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, this new property is perfect for individuals or families seeking to create a one-of-a-kind living space tailored to ...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Ochery, Kanchipuram
16
  • Price ₹ 18 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Ochery, Kanchipuram
Located in the serene and up-and-coming neighborhood of Ochery in Kanchipuram, this residential plot offers a prime opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful setting. The plot spans 1200 square feet, providing ample space for a spacious house and a lush garden. Situated in a residential area, this new property is ideal for those seeking a...
View all details
...more
1 Similar listings by Future India Property in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Walajabad, Kanchipuram
7
  • Price ₹ 20.57 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 823 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Walajabad, Kanchipuram
*Royal Residency* (wallajabad) *Greetings* Thanks for your interest Invest in rapidly appreciating villa plot @ *Royal Residency* (walajabad) New project - pre- launch offer 1.Clear Documents 2.DTCP and RERA approved 3.Residential plots 4.2499/-onwards plus Development charges 5.plot size - 810sqft-1848sqft 6.Bank loans upto 85% (A...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Kanchipuram
5
  • Price ₹ 15 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1500 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Kanchipuram
A prime 1500 Sq.ft. Residential Plots of Residential Land / Plots enveloped in lush greenery is for sale in Kanchipuram, . You can buy it at the good price Rs. 15 Lac. Res
 Residential Plot for Sale in Walajabad, Kanchipuram
  • Price ₹ 12.65 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 2100 sq.ft
  • Location Walajabad, Kanchipuram
  • Ownership Agent
This Property Gated Community DTCP Approved Plot sale kancheepuram Towards Walajabad Bus Route cut road 1/km.Good Investment Property 2-Plots available Each Plot Size 35* 60 = 2100 .North Facing Asking Per Sq.ft 600 ( 12.60 -Lakhs.) Tambaram. 42/Km Walajabad. 3.5/Km...
View all details
...more
 Agricultural Land for Sale in Walajabad, Kanchipuram
5
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 10000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Walajabad, Kanchipuram
Farm land for sale 9600 sqft onwards Registration Free Maintenance Free Fencing and gate Guest house and water falls ect
 Agricultural Land for Sale in Melamaiyur, Kanchipuram
6
  • Price ₹ 24 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 9600 sq.ft
  • Type Power of Attorney
  • Location Melamaiyur, Kanchipuram
New launching farm land Gated community Prime location Clear documentation Free Maintenance Free Maintenance Common guest House Swimming pool
 Residential Plot for Sale in Karai, Kanchipuram
6
  • Price ₹ 22 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Karai, Kanchipuram
Residential Land / Plots available at a reasonable price is a located in the prime area of Karai, Kanchipuram. It has an area of 1000 Sq.ft. and very affordable priced at Rs. 22 Lac feel free to connect with us for price details.
View all details
...more
2 Similar listings by 7 Star Housing & Developers in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Thenambakkam, Kanchipuram
7
  • Price ₹ 8.99 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Thenambakkam, Kanchipuram
*DTCP RERA APPROVED RESIDENTIAL PLOTS AT ACHARAPAKKAM* *RUKMANI GARDEN, THENPAKKAM* *PROPERTY OVERVIEW* Price: 899 per sq. ft. Approvals: DTCP and RERA approved. Type: Gated community residential plots. *KEY INFRASTRUCTURE* Roads: Blacktop internal roads. Utilities: Electricity (EB) facility available. Status: Ready for immediate house constru...
View all details
...more
 Industrial Land for Sale in Walajabad, Kanchipuram
  • Price ₹ 50 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1742400 sq.ft (40 Acre)
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Walajabad, Kanchipuram
Located in the industrial area of Walajabad, Kanchipuram, this expansive 40-acre industrial land plot is now available for resale. The property is ideal for investors looking to establish manufacturing units, warehouses, or other industrial facilities in a prime location. Situated in a well-connected area, the industrial land offers easy access to...
View all details
...more
Looking to Sell/Rent Your Property?

Get access to Buyer/Tenant details & connect easily

Post Property FREE
Highway Haven

Highway Haven

Ochery, Kanchipuram

Residential Plots ₹ 8.10 Lac 600 Sq.ft.

ATS AVP Avenue Park 4

ATS AVP Avenue Park 4

Sriperumbudur, Kanchipuram

Residential Plots Call for Price 839 - 2460 Sq.ft.

Serasa Urbane

Serasa Urbane

Kundrathur, Kanchipuram

Residential Plots ₹ 44.43 - 82.06 Lac 823 - 1520 Sq.ft.

Vaikund Trilok

Vaikund Trilok

Konerikuppam, Kanchipuram

2, 3 BHK Flats ₹ 23.78 - 46.61 Lac 806 - 1580 Sq.ft.

Mitrodaya's Swarnalaya

Mitrodaya's Swarnalaya

Vaiyavoor, Kanchipuram

1, 2 BHK House Call for Price 550 - 1250 Sq.ft.

Resale in Kanchipuram