• Residential Plots

• Ownership

Plots for Sale in Nalanda

| 171 Results
Explore 171+ verified residential plots for Sale in Nalanda. These land options are ideal for personal home construction as well as long-term investment. Plot listings are available across well-known areas such as Rajgir, Biharsharif, Giriyak, Silao, Noorsarai, offering buyers multiple location choices. Each plot comes with clear ownership and category details, ensuring transparency and buyer confidence. RealEstateIndia.com verifies every residential land listing, helping you make secure and informed property decisions in Nalanda.
View More
 Residential Plot for Sale in Rajgir, Nalanda
5
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 2000 sq.ft
  • Location Rajgir, Nalanda
  • Project & Society The Moutain Village 2
This 2000 Sq.ft. residential plot is located in a serene and picturesque location in Rajgir, Nalanda. The plot offers a perfect opportunity to build your dream home amidst the tranquility of nature. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, the plot is ideal for those looking to escape the hustle and bustle of city life. Surrounded by lush greenery and...
View all details
...more
  • Community Center
  • Fitness Centre/Gym
  • Indoor Games
  • Luxury Retail
  • Park
6 Similar listings by Lakshya Property Solutions in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Giriyak, Nalanda
7
  • Price ₹ 7.99 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1000 sq.ft
  • Type Co-operative Society
  • Location Giriyak, Nalanda
This 1000 sq.ft. residential plot, located in a cooperative society, is now available for sale as a new property. The plot offers a blank canvas for the buyer to build their dream home in a well-established residential community.\\\\r\\\\n\\\\r\\\\nSituated in a prime location, this plot is surrounded by lush greenery and offers a peaceful environm...
View all details
...more
5 Similar listings by Delcon Homes Pvt Ltd in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Giriyak, Nalanda
8
  • Price ₹ 10 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Giriyak, Nalanda
Located in the serene village of Giriyak in Nalanda, this residential plot offers a perfect opportunity for those looking to build their dream home in a peaceful and picturesque setting. With a land area of 15000 sq.ft., this new property is ideal for anyone seeking a spacious plot to design a home according to their own preferences and lifestyle. ...
View all details
...more
10 Similar listings by Realex servicon pvt Ltd - Arunn Kumar Jha in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Rajgir, Nalanda
7
  • Price ₹ 12.58 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1800 sq.ft
  • Location Rajgir, Nalanda
  • Project & Society The Moutain Village 2
Located in the serene town of Rajgir in Nalanda, this residential plot offers a perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful and picturesque setting. The plot spans across 1800 sq.ft., providing ample space to design and construct a comfortable and spacious residence. The property boasts an array of amenities that cater to the needs ...
View all details
...more
  • Community Center
  • Fitness Centre/Gym
  • Indoor Games
  • Luxury Retail
  • Park
6 Similar listings by Realex Servicon Pvt Ltd in this area
  • Price ₹ 4.50 Cr.
  • Plot / Land Area 13068 sq.ft (30 Dismil)
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Noorsarai, Nalanda
A Residential Land / Plots is available for sale at Noorsarai, Nalanda. It is located in a very good area. The plot is measures 30 Dismil and priced Rs. 4.50 Cr. / negotiable will disclose after contact
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Rajgir, Nalanda
18
  • Price ₹ 14.40 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1800 sq.ft
  • Location Rajgir, Nalanda
  • Project & Society Mohaae Palm City
Mohaae Infra Private Limited has come up with a new Residential Property project Mohaae Palm City in Nalanda. The Residential Land / Plots size starts with 1800 Sq.ft. and have many more sizes. Located in one of the best Location of Nalanda
View all details
...more
  • Community Center
  • Fitness Centre/Gym
  • Jogging Track
  • Luxury Retail
  • Park
4 Similar listings by Mohaae Infra Private Limited in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Rajgir, Nalanda
5
  • Price ₹ 9.60 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Rajgir, Nalanda
1200 Sq.ft. Residential Land / Plots available for sale at prime location of Bihta, Patna in Rs. 9.60 Lac. Interested person can send mail or cotact for more details. Rajgir ka sabse best location plot Near market
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Rajgir, Nalanda
5
  • Price ₹ 17 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 2000 sq.ft
  • Location Rajgir, Nalanda
  • Project & Society The Moutain Village 2
Located in the picturesque town of Rajgir in Nalanda, this 2000 sq.ft. residential plot is an ideal investment opportunity for those looking to build their dream home in a peaceful and serene environment. Rajgir is known for its historical significance, being home to ancient ruins, hot springs, and lush greenery, making it a perfect place to settle...
View all details
...more
  • Community Center
  • Fitness Centre/Gym
  • Indoor Games
  • Luxury Retail
  • Park
6 Similar listings by REALEX SERVICON PVT. LTD. in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Rajgir, Nalanda
  • Price ₹ 7 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1350 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Rajgir, Nalanda
ON HIGHWAY OPEN LAND USE FOR RESIDENTIAL ,FARM HOUSE,COMMERCICIAL AND INVESTMENT PURPOSE..
 Residential Plot for Sale in Rajgir, Nalanda
4
  • Price ₹ 19 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Rajgir, Nalanda
This residential plot is located in the serene and picturesque town of Rajgir, in the historical district of Nalanda. The plot spans a generous 1200 sq. ft. and is being offered as a new property for sale. Rajgir is known for its rich cultural and historical significance, as it was the capital of the powerful Magadha Empire in ancient times. The ...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Giriyak, Nalanda
7
  • Price ₹ 10.50 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Type Power of Attorney
  • Location Giriyak, Nalanda
Opprotunity knocks! \"Discover the most affordable plots in Giriyak, Rajgir - an unparalleled investment opportunity! Spacious residential and commercial plots available, complemented by a 30ft intrence road . Basic Amenities- like, Main gate, Temple,Street light, road, Big park, Statue, Garden, Fountain, Security guard, CCTV At Main Gate, Site off...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Rajgir, Nalanda
5
  • Price ₹ 17.46 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Rajgir, Nalanda
Golden opportunity to buy a plot in Rajgir-Nalanda! Now build your dream home in Rajgir Green Valley phase - 6 Township a premium project in Rajgir, Chhabilapur. Gated Township 25/20 ft Wide Roads Best for Home & Investment High Growth Location Plot Offer Rate: 1455 / Sq.Ft. Nearby Project International Cricket Stadium Nalanda University ...
View all details
...more
1 Similar listings by Anokhi Homes Pvt Ltd in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Badi Pahadi, Biharsharif, Nalanda
4
  • Price ₹ 9.58 Cr.
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Type Co-operative Society
  • Location Badi Pahadi, Biharsharif, Nalanda
Bihar Sharif ke prime location mein residential plots available hain. Ye plots main road se connected hain aur yahan electricity, water aur drainage ki full facility hai. School, hospital aur market walking distance par hain. Ye property future investment ke liye ek excellent opportunity hai. Direct owner deal no brokerage. Limited units available...
View all details
...more
  • Price ₹ 50 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 3266 sq.ft (3 Guntha)
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Parwalpur, Nalanda
At prime location, 3 Guntha Plots of commercial/Residential Land / Plots enveloped in lush greenery is for sale in Ben near Parwalpur, Nalanda. You can buy it at the good price Rs. 1.5 Cr..(50 lakh per guntha)...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Rajgir, Nalanda
3
  • Price ₹ 27.60 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 2300 sq.ft
  • Location Rajgir, Nalanda
  • Project & Society Buddha Nagari
Own Your Dreams has come up with a new Residential Property project Buddha Nagari in Nalanda. The Residential Land / Plots size starts with 2300 Sq.ft. and have many more sizes. Located in one of the best Location of Nalanda
View all details
...more
  • Indoor Games
  • Jogging Track
  • Park
  • Play Area
  • Car Parking
14 Similar listings by Own Your Dreams in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Rajgir, Nalanda
2
  • Price ₹ 3.20 Cr.
  • Plot / Land Area 20000 sq.ft
  • Location Rajgir, Nalanda
  • Sale Type New
Located in the serene town of Rajgir in Nalanda, this expansive residential plot offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful and picturesque setting. With a land area spanning 20,000 square feet, this new property is ideal for those looking to create a custom living space tailored to their preferences and lifestyle. Situated...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Rajgir, Nalanda
4
  • Price ₹ 11.34 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Rajgir, Nalanda
Exclusive! Residential Land / Plots for sale in Rajgir, Nalanda. The land is available for sale at an affordable price of Rs. 11.34 Lac. Call & enjoy the freedom of space on this vast 1200 Sq.ft. plot located on Rajgir, Nalanda.
View all details