4 BHK 2100 Sq.ft. House for Sale in Shakti Nagar, Jalandhar
4 BHK 2100 Sq.ft. House for Sale in Shakti Nagar, Jalandhar
4 BHK 2100 Sq.ft. House for Sale in Shakti Nagar, Jalandhar +1 more

2100 Sq.ft. Kothi for Sale in Shakti Nagar, Jalandhar
Listing ID #1483351

  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 4 Balcony
  • 2100 Sq.ft.
₹ 2.80 Cr. ₹ 13,333/Sq.ft.
Enquiry Now Get Phone No.
Noticed an issue with this listing? Report Here.

Property Overview

  • Location Shakti Nagar, Jalandhar
  • Bedrooms 4 BHK
  • Bathrooms 4 Baths
  • Built Up Area 2100 Sq.ft.
  • Sale Type Resale
  • Age of Property 5 to 10 years
  • Type House
  • Total Floors 2
  • Booking Amount 50,000

Property Description

Located in the desirable neighborhood of Shakti Nagar in Jalandhar, this 4 BHK independent house offers a luxurious lifestyle with ample space and modern amenities.

The property spans a built-up area of 2100 sq.ft., with 4 well-appointed bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for families looking for a spacious home.

Situated on the ground floor of a 2-storey building, this independent house is a resale property that is 5 to 10 years old, built by a reputed builder with attention to detail.

The house boasts a north-facing orientation, ensuring plenty of natural light and a well-ventilated interior. It has been fully renovated and is Vastu compliant, offering a harmonious living environment.