381150 Sq.ft. Agricultural/Farm Land for Sale in Khategaon, Dewas

Listing ID #1482008

  • 381150 Sq.ft.
₹ 2.81 Cr. ₹ 74/Sq.ft.
Enquiry Now Get Phone No.
Noticed an issue with this listing? Report Here.

Property Overview

  • Location Khategaon, Dewas
  • Plot/Land Area 381150 Sq.ft.
  • Sale Type New
  • Type Agricultural Land
  • Booking Amount 40 Lac
  • check Freehold
Enquiry Now

Landmark

  • School

Property Description

Nestled in the serene surroundings of Khategaon, Dewas, this sprawling agricultural/farm land offers a rare opportunity for those looking to invest in land for agricultural purposes. With a generous plot size of 381150 sq.ft., this new property is a freehold which ensures long-term security and ownership.

Located in a peaceful and rural setting, this property is ideal for farming enthusiasts or those looking to start their own agricultural venture. The vast expanse of land provides ample space for cultivating crops, raising livestock, or even setting up a farmhouse for a peaceful retreat amidst nature.

Key features of the property include:

- Tranquil location in Khategaon, Dewas
- Expansive plot size of 381150 sq.ft.
- Suitable for agricultural purposes such as farming or livestock rearing
- Freehold property offering long-term security and ownership
- Potential to build a farmhouse or other structures for personal or commercial use
- Surrounded by lush greenery and scenic views

The property is located in close proximity to essential amenities such as markets, schools, and healthcare facilities, ensuring easy access to daily necessities. The tranquil surroundings make it an ideal escape from the hustle and bustle of city life, offering a peaceful oasis for those looking to reconnect with nature.