1200 Sq.ft. Residential Plot for Sale in Naya Raipur, Raipur
 1200 Sq.ft. Residential Plot for Sale in Naya Raipur, Raipur +3 more

Kanha Farm
Listing ID #1482288

  • 1200 Sq.ft.
₹ 9.25 Lac ₹ 771/Sq.ft.
Enquiry Now Get Phone No.
Noticed an issue with this listing? Report Here.

Property Overview

  • Location Naya Raipur, Raipur
  • Plot/Land Area 1200 Sq.ft.
  • Sale Type New
  • Type Residential Plots
  • Project & Society Kanha Farm
  • Booking Amount 55,000

Property Description

Located in the developing city of Naya Raipur, Raipur, this residential plot offers a prime opportunity for those looking to build their dream home in a modern and planned urban environment.

The plot boasts a generous land area of 1200 sq.ft., providing ample space for a spacious home along with a garden or outdoor living area. As a new property, this plot is a blank canvas waiting for the perfect home to be built upon it.

Being a freehold property, the buyer will have full ownership and control over the land, giving them the flexibility to design and construct their ideal living space according to their preferences.

Naya Raipur is a strategically planned city with well-designed infrastructure, wide roads, and green spaces, making it an ideal location for families and individuals looking for a peaceful and modern living environment.

The neighborhood is well-connected to the rest of Raipur through major roads and public transportation, ensuring easy access to schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and other essential amenities.

Some key features of this residential plot include:
- 1200 sq.ft. of land area, providing ample space for construction