• Property Type

    Residential

  • Budget
    Min
    Max
  • Bharathi Nagar
  • Ownership

Properties for Sale in Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur

| 10 Results
Find verified properties in Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur, you'll find various options to match your needs. Discover 6+ Residential Land / Plots, 4+ Independent House, and more. Which is available in 1+ Unfurnished, 1+ Semi-Furnished setups. You can check nearby areas such as Neelagiri, Saratha Nagar, Pillaiyarpatti, Rahman Nagar, AVP Azhagammal Nagar for more choices. Every listing on RealEstateIndia.com is genuine, regularly updated, and verified. Thus, make your search for a perfect home or investment in Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur simple and worry-free.
View More
 Residential Plot for Sale in Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Price ₹ 57.60 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 2400 sq.ft
  • Location Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
Residential plot Property size-2400 sqft Rate per sqft- 2400 Total rate -57.60Lakhs Address - Pandiyan Nagar,Next to Bharati Nagar,Mc Road Thanjavur.
2 BHK House for Sale in Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Price ₹ 78 Lac
  • Built Up Area 1260 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 3
Located in the bustling neighborhood of Bharathi Nagar in Thanjavur, this independent house is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious built-up area of 1260 sq.ft., this new property offers ample space for a small family or individuals looking for a cozy retreat. Situated on the ground floor of a ...
View all details
...more
  • Well ventilated
  • Ample Parking
  • Prime Location
  • Freehold
2 BHK House for Sale in Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
18
  • Price ₹ 90 Lac
  • Built Up Area 1700 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 3
  • Balcony 1
Duplux House For Sale in Bharathi Nagar, Medical College Road, Thanjavur. Total Area 1800 sq ft. Plinth Area 1700 sq.ft. Ground Floor 1 Bhk with Attached Bath Room, First Floor 1 Bhk with Attached Bath Room, Modular kitchen, 2 Master Bed Room, Big Car Parking, Near by, Collector office 2 km, Medical College 1 km, 2 km New Bustand, Sch...
View all details
...more
  • Car Parking
  • Vastu Compliant
1 Similar listings by Bommi Real Estate in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Price ₹ 27.55 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 2120 sq.ft
  • Location Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Sale Type Resale
This Property Re-sale Residential Plot Sale Thanjavur in MCR Mooligai pannai Next Bus Stop Bharathi Nagar cut Road 1/km.Near by Good Residence Houses.Ready built House and Good Investment property.North Facing Plot Area 2120 Asking Per sq.ft 1300.( Immediately Settlement Price little Bit Negotiable. ) Thanjavur New Bus Stand. 5.5/...
View all details
...more
1 Similar listings by SARAVANA POIGAI in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
2
  • Price ₹ 1.90 Cr.
  • Plot / Land Area 9953 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
Property is located near medical college road, residential property. Very near to ring road.

Similar properties near by Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur as per your search criteria

 Residential Plot for Sale in Neelagiri, Thanjavur
2
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 3200 sq.ft
  • Type Power of Attorney
  • Location Neelagiri, Thanjavur
Located in the tranquil and picturesque Neelagiri area of Thanjavur, this 3200 sq.ft. residential plot is now available for resale. Situated in a peaceful and well-maintained neighborhood, this property offers the perfect opportunity for those looking to build their dream home in a serene environment. The residential plot comes with a Power of Att...
View all details
...more
Less than 0.58 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
3 BHK House for Sale in Neelagiri, Thanjavur
4
  • Price ₹ 89 Lac
  • Built Up Area 1850 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 3
Located in the serene neighborhood of Neelagiri in Thanjavur, this beautifully designed 3 BHK Independent House is perfect for those looking for a peaceful and luxurious lifestyle. The property boasts a spacious built-up area of 1850 sq.ft. and features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, making it ideal for families looking for ample living space. The ho...
View all details
...more
  • Well ventilated
  • Prime Location
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Freehold
Less than 0.58 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
 Residential Plot for Sale in Neelagiri, Thanjavur
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 1500 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Neelagiri, Thanjavur
Located in the serene neighborhood of Neelagiri in Thanjavur, this residential plot spans over a generous 1500 sq. ft. of freehold land. Situated in a peaceful and well-connected area, this property offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a tranquil setting. The plot is ideal for those looking to create a customized living space...
View all details
...more
Less than 0.58 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
 Residential Plot for Sale in Neelagiri, Thanjavur
3
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 770 sq.ft
  • Location Neelagiri, Thanjavur
  • Ownership Builder
We are promoting DTCP approval plot for Bhuvaneshwari Nagar extension.invesment and ready to construction best area
Less than 0.58 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Price ₹ 60 Lac
  • Built Up Area 1610 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 2
This newly constructed independent house is located in the peaceful and serene neighborhood of Neelagiri in Thanjavur. Situated on the ground floor of a single-story building, this 2 BHK house offers a built-up area of 1610 sq.ft. providing ample space for comfortable living. The property is a new construction and is being offered for sale by a r...
  • Freehold
Less than 0.58 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 2400 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Neelagiri, Thanjavur
South facing 2400sqft plot located near Peacock Road, behind Toyoto Shoroom - Thanjavur.
  • Width of facing Road
  • Freehold
Less than 0.58 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
 Residential Plot for Sale in Saratha Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Price ₹ 74.75 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 6229 sq.ft
  • Location Saratha Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Sale Type Resale
This Property Re-sale Residential Plot Sale Thanjavur in MCR next Mooligai pannai cut Road 1.75/km. 0.5/Km Near by Good Residence Houses.Very Quickly Development area are Good Investment in this property. West Facing Plot Area 6629 Asking Per sq.ft 1200. Thanjavur New Bus Stand. 5/km Thanjavur Railway Junction. 9/km. Th...
View all details
...more
Less than 0.85 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
3 BHK House for Sale in Saratha Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Price ₹ 50 Lac
  • Built Up Area 1600 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 4
  • Furnishing Unfurnished
This Property New Individual House Sale G+1 Thanjavur in Medical College Next Moolgai pannai bus stop cut road 2/Km.Near by Plot and Good Residence Individual Houses.Ground Floor 1/BHK Second Floor 2/BHK Both House North Facing. Big Car Parking Plot Area 1200/ Sq.Ft.Building Area 1600..Borewell Available and Panchayat water also available. Thanjav...
View all details
...more
  • Reputed Builder
  • Vastu compliant
Less than 0.85 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
 Residential Plot for Sale in Saratha Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Price ₹ 68.40 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 2400 sq.ft
  • Location Saratha Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Sale Type Resale
This Property Re-sale Residential Plot Sale Thanjavur in MCR Mooligai pannai Next cut Road 600/Meters..Near by Good Residence Houses.Ready built House and Good Investment property.South Facing Plot Area 2400 . Asking Per sq.ft 2850 Thanjavur New Bus Stand. 3.5/km Thanjavur Railway Junction. 8/km. Thanjavur Medical College. ...
View all details
...more
Less than 0.85 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
 Residential Plot for Sale in Saratha Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Price ₹ 36 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 2400 sq.ft
  • Location Saratha Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Sale Type Resale
This Property Re-sale Residential Plot Sale Thanjavur in MCR next Mooligai pannai cut Road 1.25/km.Near by Good Residence Houses.Ready built House and Good Investment property.East Facing Plot Area 2400 .Asking per sq.ft 1500.\r\nThanjavur New Bus Stand. 4/km\r\nThanjavur Railway Junction. 8/km.\r\nThanjavur Medical Coll...
View all details
...more
Less than 0.85 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
2 BHK House for Sale in Saratha Nagar, Thanjavur
2
  • Price Call for Price
  • Carpet Area 1250 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 3
  • Furnishing Semi-Furnished
Plots size 2170 Build area 1250 House 2bhk Facing south CCTV provision available Bore well 300 feet Price 65lakcs negotiable....
  • Well ventilated
  • Corner Property
  • Co-operative Society
  • Car Parking
Less than 0.85 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
2 BHK House for Sale in Saratha Nagar, Thanjavur
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 1300 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 2
This spacious 2 BHK independent house is located in the peaceful neighborhood of Saratha Nagar, Thanjavur. With a built-up area of 1300 sq.ft., this resale property is perfect for those looking for a comfortable and well-maintained home.\r\n\r\nThe house features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it suitable for a small family or individuals looki...
View all details
...more
  • Fully Renovated
  • Corner Property
  • Freehold
  • Car Parking
Less than 0.85 miles from Bharathi Nagar, Thanjavur
3 BHK House for Sale in Saratha Nagar, Thanjavur
8
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 1400 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 3
  • Furnishing Semi-Furnished
3 Bhk Duplex House For Sale in Saratha Nagar, Medical College Road, Thanjavur. Total Area 1900 sw.ft. Plinth Area 14000 SQ.ft. Ground Floor 1 Bhk with Attached Bath Room, First Floor 2 Bhk with Attached Bath Room, Borewell, Good Price Rate Negoitable, Near by, 1 km Mooligai pannai Arch, 2 km Medical College, 3 km New Bustand, School Coll...