• Ownership

Property for Sale in Kumbakonam, Thanjavur Below ₹ 40 Lakhs

| 19 Results
Find verified properties in Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, you'll find various options to match your needs. Discover 7+ Residential Land / Plots, 6+ Flats / Apartments, 3+ Independent House, 2+ Commercial Plots, 1+ Farm House, and more. Which is available in 31+ Unfurnished, 14+ Furnished, 13+ Semi-Furnished setups. You can even explore trusted societies like Subamangala Avenue, Ponmgal Nagar, Venkateswara Nagar or even check nearby areas such as Ponnusamy Nagar, Ullur, Kottaiyur, Dharasuram, Thirunageswaram for more choices. Every listing on RealEstateIndia.com is genuine, regularly updated, and verified. Thus, make your search for a perfect home or investment in Kumbakonam, Thanjavur simple and worry-free.
View More
Get to know more about Kumbakonam, Thanjavur Locality
 Residential Plot for Sale in Kumbakonam, Thanjavur
  • Price ₹ 35.81 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 2170 sq.ft
  • Location Kumbakonam, Thanjavur
  • Sale Type Resale
This Property Residential Plot Sale Thanjavur in Kumbakonam To Mayiladuthurai Bus Route in Thirubuvanam Cut Road 1/Km. Near By Good Residential Houses. Good Investment Are Ready To Built House.East Facing. Property Fully Fensing with gate Borewell available Plot Area 31*70=2170/ Sq.Ft Asking Price Per Sq.Ft 1650 Whatsapp No Kumbakonam Bus St...
View all details
...more
  • Price ₹ 40 Lac
  • Built Up Area 1000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 2
This attractive 2 BHK Independent House for sale Kumbakonam, Thanjavur. This ready to move House is sold at a fair selling price of Rs. 40 Lac. The Independent House is fully-furnished. This beautiful 2 BHK Independent House is area of 1000 Sq.ft..
  • Freehold
 Residential Plot for Sale in Kumbakonam, Thanjavur
3
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 1779 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Kumbakonam, Thanjavur
Residential Land / Plots available at a reasonable price is a located in the prime area of Kumbakonam, Thanjavur. It has an area of 1779 Sq.ft. and very affordable priced at Rs. 39.14 Lac feel free to connect with us for price details.
View all details
...more
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 6528 sq.ft
  • Bathroom 1
  • Balcony 1
1.South facing land on patteswaram to maruthanalur main road for sale. 2.near maruthanallur bus stop and shivan kovil temple 3.Best place to build shops and rent or build house.
 Residential Plot for Sale in Kumbakonam, Thanjavur
4
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 2395 sq.ft
  • Location Kumbakonam, Thanjavur
  • Ownership Individual
Plot located in residential area and nearby Karthik vidhyalaya school.Interested in buyers only.