Plots for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram

| 12 Results
Here you can find verified residential plots for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram. These land options are suitable for buyers planning home construction as well as those considering long-term land investment. Available plots are located across well-developed areas, offering flexibility in location choice. Each listing includes verified ownership and land-use details for complete transparency. All residential plot listings on RealEstateIndia.com are verified, helping buyers make confident and secure property decisions in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram.
View More
 Residential Plot for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
2 / 1
  • Price ₹ 45 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 39634 sq.ft (91 Cent)
  • Location Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Sale Type New
This well-located Residential Land / Plots in a plot area of 91 Cent in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram is a beautiful green land. It is available on sale at a reasonable price of Rs. 45 Lac.
 Residential Plot for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
4
  • Price ₹ 14.40 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
1200 Sq.ft. Residential Plots is available for sale well-located Residential Land / Plots in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram. At a very affordable price. This Residential Land / Plots is located near a schools, hospitals, ATMs etc.
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 600 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
This plot in Vembakkam provides you great opportunity to build a fabulous residence in Kanchipuram. This 600 sq.Ft. Super built up area plot is your opportunity to build a exceptional residence. Here, a solid foundation can easily withhold construction of 4 floors. To secure the perimeter, a boundary wall is present around the property. The po...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
7
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 770 sq.ft
  • Location Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Ownership Builder
# DTCP & RERA Approved Plots at Kanchipuram Starting from 6.50 Lakhs to 28.60 Lakhs About the Plot: Discover an incredible opportunity to own a DTCP and RERA-approved plot in the serene town of Kanchipuram. With a price tag of just 6.50 Lakhs, its an unbeatable deal! Act fast! Phase - I is almost sold out. Now Phase - II is Selling Fast...
View all details
...more
  • Reputed Builder
  • Gated Society
  • Width of facing Road
  • Corner Property
 Residential Plot for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
4
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 770 sq.ft
  • Location Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Ownership Others
VSS Mega Town Project @ Kanchipuram Launching Offer Price: 40 feet road - 1050/- Per Sqft 33 feet road - 950/- Per Sqft 24 feet road - 850/- Per Sqft DTCP & RERA Approved Land Available Size - 770 sqft to 2400 sqft Advance - 50,000/-
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
4
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Location Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Ownership Individual
Kancheepuram, Thirupanangadu, DTCP approved plots for sale @ just 2.75 Lakhs. Rs.459/- per sq.ft only. Surrounded by all amenities like Chitra Krishnasamy CBSC school, Pallava Nursing and College, Meenakshi Engg, College, Sipcot, (Kanchipuram sipcot) Taluk office and etc., Surrounded by 40 thousand houses, Best place for future investme...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 2300 sq.ft
  • Location Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Ownership Individual
Sai nagar in Main road. Good sand. No water problem. Good area. Good invest. Sri nagar placed around houses. doc well. Decide then c
1 Similar listings by Anbarasi in this area
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 2700 sq.ft
  • Location Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Ownership Individual
Plot 800 meters from state high way 48. Well connected by buses to kanchipuram, vandavasi, cheyar. Vicinity of medical & engineering colleges
 Residential Plot for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
6
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 1200 sq.ft
  • Location Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Ownership Builder
DTCP approved Plots With Felix able EMI scheme Rs.400 Per Sqft Starting 1200 Sqft Invesment Process Only No Brokers Concept Direct Sale from the Owner For More Details Contact or Whats app no
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
7
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 850 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Furnishing Unfurnished
We are a 10 years old ISO 9001:2015 certified company and we are operating in 20,000 sqft office space located in Chennai maduravoyal- Opp to M G R University We have completed, 6 Townships 75+ Layouts 20000+ Plots 20000+Happy & satisfied customers We are proud to have crossed a landmark of serving 20 million sq.ft of investment space f...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 1800 sq.ft
  • Location Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
1800 sq.ft, Residential Plot for Sale near ITI, Chengalpattu.

Similar properties near by Vembakkam, Kanchipuram as per your search criteria

 Residential Plot for Sale in Palayaseevaram, Kanchipuram
2
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 2400 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Palayaseevaram, Kanchipuram
2400 Sq Ft DTCP Plot, with BOUNDARY WALL at Palayaseevaram (900 mts from 4 lane Highway) (Rs.2085 per Sqft)9.10 lac PER CENT - Total (5.5 Cent- 2400 Sq .Ft) -TOTAL COST50,00,000 LACS, DTCP \r\nApproved plot with Boundary wall- 900 Metres away from Kanchipuram to CHENGALPATTU Highway(4 LANE Road) , 2 KM from ASIAN International Residential CBSE...
View all details
...more
Less than 4.89 miles from Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Price Call for Price
  • Built Up Area 1500 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Age of Property 2 Yrs
Atchaya Avenue DTCP Residential Plots is located on Kattavakkam Village & Kanchipuram Taluk & District. Just 5 minutes drive to reach Walajabad Railway Station from our Atchaya Avenue Layout. Just 5 minutes drive to reach IVRCL Mega Township & Jeppiar Institue of Technology form our Atchaya Avenue layout. Just 10 minutes drive to rea...
View all details
...more
Less than 6.08 miles from Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
 Residential Plot for Sale in Kattavakkam, Kanchipuram
4
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 600 sq.ft
  • Location Kattavakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Ownership Individual
We arrange daily free site visit Crystal clear documents Economical price Ground water at 30 feet Black topped tar roads Avenue free Fully gated compound with entrance arch Eb connection available Water connection available Pollution free environment Ready to construction 15 years care taking of your plots Near by schools, college, hosp...
View all details
...more
Less than 6.08 miles from Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
 Residential Plot for Sale in Kattavakkam, Kanchipuram
5
  • Price ₹ 24.75 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1650 sq.ft
  • Type Power of Attorney
  • Location Kattavakkam, Kanchipuram
This well-located Residential Land / Plots in a plot area of 1650 Sq.ft.. The land is available for sale in prime location at Kattavakkam, Kanchipuram. In Residential Land / Plots point Kanchipuram is best location.
View all details
...more
Less than 6.08 miles from Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
 Residential Plot for Sale in Palur, Kanchipuram
8
  • Price ₹ 18.40 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 800 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Palur, Kanchipuram
The Heritage City project, spanning an area of 8.5 acres, is situated along the Chengalpattu-Kancheepuram road, near the Road Palur. The project comprises commercial plots ranging from 30 to 40 units, totaling 200 plots. The commercial plots are priced at Rs. 3500/- each, while the residential plots are priced at Rs. 2300/- each. The project is sch...
View all details
...more
Less than 6.13 miles from Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
 Residential Plot for Sale in Palur, Kanchipuram
4
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 2400 sq.ft
  • Location Palur, Kanchipuram
  • Ownership Individual
Very good plot with 2 sides road .East , West and North . Very near to Oragadam junction and behinf Nisssan factory & Hiranandhani project.
Less than 6.13 miles from Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
 Residential Plot for Sale in Palur, Kanchipuram
5
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 1000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Palur, Kanchipuram
1. Approved Layout With Clear Title. 2. Ready to build. 3. Sweet water at a depth of 30 feet. 4. Surrounded by a well-developed locality. 5. Least price with highest appreciation. 6. Plot Boundary WallSociety. Black Top Road. 7. PlotFeng Shui / Vaastu Compliant.
View all details
...more
Less than 6.13 miles from Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 1400 sq.ft
  • Facing North Face
  • Location Palur, Kanchipuram
Village name : Palaseevaram & Palur Village SRI KRISHNA NAGAR :- Approved From House Plots For sale Rs-450 per Sq.ft Free site Visit , Minimum plots size-700Sq.ft* 450=Rs 3,15,000 + Registration FREE so Totally Rs 315,000/- FREE SITE VISIT for all days MONTHLY INSTALLMENT SCHEME: 50% CASH (315,000/-) PAYED CAN REGIST YOUR PLOT, BALAN...
View all details
...more
Less than 6.13 miles from Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 1500 sq.ft
  • Location Palur, Kanchipuram
  • Ownership Individual
Residential Plot available at a reasonable price is a located in the prime area of Ezhichur, . It has an area of 1500 Sq.ft. and very affordable priced at Rs. 12 Lac/ feel free to connect with us for price details.
View all details
...more
Less than 6.13 miles from Vembakkam, Kanchipuram
Looking to Sell/Rent Your Property?

Get access to Buyer/Tenant details & connect easily

Post Property FREE
Vss Mega Town

Vss Mega Town

Vembakkam, Kanchipuram

Residential Plots ₹ 6.55 Lac 770 Sq.ft.

Top Real Estate Agents in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram

If you're considering buying or investing in a new property in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram, seeking advice from a property expert is essential. Here's a curated list of top real estate agents in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram for you to get in touch with. More..

FAQ : By buyers about Residential Land / Plots for Sale in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram

Is buying a residential plot in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram a good investment ?

The residential plots in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram are available with good infrastructure and have a better value than other property options. As the residential lands in Vembakkam, Kanchipuram have a good appreciation rate, buying a residential plot in this city is a great money-saving investment that will guarantee higher returns in the future.