Properties for Sale in Pondicherry

| 502 Results
Explore over 502+ verified properties for sale in Pondicherry, featuring a wide range of options such as 244+ Residential Land / Plots, 74+ Independent House, 63+ Flats / Apartments, 37+ Commercial Plots, 28+ Farm / Agricultural Land and more. Whether you're seeking 51+ Unfurnished, 29+ Furnished, 23+ Semi-Furnished properties. You'll find them across prime neighbourhoods like Karaikal, Ariyankuppam, Villianur, Thavalakuppam, Lawspet, Bahour, Kalapet, Moolakulam, Reddiarpalayam, Tindivanam and many more locations and reputed societies including Purple Lakeview, Serene Pelican, Sri Rajalakshmi Apartments. Every listing on RealEstateIndia.com is carefully verified for ownership and category details. So, you can search, compare, and make confident property decisions in Pondicherry.
View More
2 BHK Flat for Sale in Muthialpet, Pondicherry
7
  • Price ₹ 45 Lac
  • Built Up Area 850 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Bathroom 2
2BHK Seaside Apartment for Sale Solai Nagar, Pondicherry.\r\n\r\nCalm coastal living in this spacious 2BHK apartment located in the peaceful neighborhood of Solai Nagar, Pondicherry. Spread across 950 sqft super built-up area, this home offers bright interiors, practical layouts, and excellent ventilationperfect for comfortable family living or a ...
View all details
...more
  • Well ventilated
  • Vastu compliant
  • Ample Parking
  • Freehold
 Agricultural Land for Sale in East Coast Road, Pondicherry
8
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 10000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location East Coast Road, Pondicherry
Red soil land for sale Just 10 mints from ECR Road...! Starting with 18 Lack's onwards Amenities.. 1.Guest house with AC room's 2.Artificial fall's 3.Relaxation area with nature 4.Children's playarea facilities 1.Free Maintanance 2.Free Registration & patta 3.CCTV surveillance 4.Drip irrigation s...
View all details
...more
  • Price ₹ 97 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1800 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Mudaliarpet, Pondicherry
RESIDENTIAL PLOT FOR SALE, MUDHALIYARPET, EAST AND WEST FACING. 30"60 SIZE. NEARBY MAIN ROAD , MARKET, SCHOOL AND TEMPLE..... BUYERS CONTACT DIRECTLY..... JAYAKUMAR
1 Similar listings by Sri Hari real estate in this area
  • Price ₹ 10.80 Cr.
  • Plot / Land Area 27000 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Manapet, Pondicherry
Residential Land for sale in main area of pondicherry , 15 ft connecting road , Near Amalorpavam Hr Sec School, Nethaji Nagar, Uppalam , Athimoolam Thoppu, 27000 sq ft land for sale
  • Spacious
  • Prime Location
  • Plenty of Sunlight
  • Width of facing Road
  • Freehold
 Industrial Land for Sale in Keezhakasakudy, Karaikal, Pondicherry
  • Price ₹ 11.55 Cr.
  • Plot / Land Area 914760 sq.ft (21 Acre)
  • Location Keezhakasakudy, Karaikal, Pondicherry
  • Ownership Individual
Good evening Our land is on southern part of Karaikal Marg port and total area is 21 acres At present there are planned ferry services between Chennai and Nagapattinam passing via Pondy Cuddalore Karaikal and another one between Karaikal to Colombo Srilanka All exports from Karur Tirupur Erode & Coimbatore go through Chennai and Tutikurin ...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Nedungadu, Pondicherry
2
  • Price ₹ 11 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1818 sq.ft
  • Location Nedungadu, Pondicherry
  • Sale Type New
Good place Near to Nedungadu bus stand, Main area,
 Agricultural Land for Sale in East Coast Road, Pondicherry
4
  • Price Call for Price
  • Plot / Land Area 9700 sq.ft
  • Type Power of Attorney
  • Location East Coast Road, Pondicherry
Ecr farm land for sale \r\n9600 sqft onwards \r\nMaintenance FREE \r\nFencing Gate,23feet, security
1 Similar listings by Fresh Future Farmstead in this area
 Industrial Land for Sale in Pillaiyarkuppam, Pondicherry
8
  • Price ₹ 13.50 Cr.
  • Plot / Land Area 213444 sq.ft (4.9 Acre)
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Pillaiyarkuppam, Pondicherry
A commercial land of 4.9 acres at pilaiyarkuppam Pondy is suitable for warehouse, industry and residential layouts is 1km away from the seashore and Mahendra resort.
 Residential Plot for Sale in Manapet, Pondicherry
2
  • Price ₹ 45.94 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 2088 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Manapet, Pondicherry
This well-located Residential Land / Plots in a plot area of 2088 Sq.ft.. The land is available for sale in prime location at Manapet, Pondicherry. In Residential Land / Plots point Pondicherry is best location.
View all details
...more
  • Price ₹ 19.68 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1968 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Keezhakasakudy, Karaikal, Pondicherry
Residential Plots for Sale in Keezhakasakudy Medu, Karaikal Plot Details: Size: 1968 sq. ft. Price: 1,000 per sq. ft. Location: Keezhakasakudy Medu, Karaikal Very close to Vinayaka Mission's Medical College (VMMC) About the Location: Keezhakasakudy is a well-known residential locality in Karaikal, offering a perfect mix of residential homes a...
View all details
...more
1 Similar listings by Vel in this area
 Residential Plot for Sale in Alankuppam, Pondicherry
7
  • Price ₹ 3.50 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 500 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Alankuppam, Pondicherry
Located in a prime residential area, this 500 sq.ft. residential plot is available for sale as a new property. The plot is freehold, providing the owner with full ownership rights and flexibility for future development. Situated in a well-established neighborhood, the plot offers a peaceful and serene environment for building a dream home. The sur...
View all details
...more
 Residential Plot for Sale in Moratandi, Pondicherry
  • Price ₹ 4.00 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 500 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Moratandi, Pondicherry
SADHISHA HOMES LOCATION :TINDIVANAM , ARUVAPAKKAM DTCP & RERA APPROVED Plots for sale PRICE: 799 per sqft AMENITIES : * GRAND ARCH Gated community * 40feet Black top road CCTV surveillance Park Location Advantages: 15 mins from Auroville 20 mins from Pondicherry Bang on Pondicherry-Tindivanam Highway 15 mins from JIPMER, Pondicherry 15 m...
View all details
...more
 Commercial Land for Sale in Ariyankuppam, Pondicherry
  • Price ₹ 3 Cr.
  • Plot / Land Area 14745 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Ariyankuppam, Pondicherry
Prime Sea-View Commercial Corner Plot 14,745 Sq. Ft. Secure a high-potential investment with this south-facing corner property featuring a massive 235-foot frontage. Perfectly positioned just 500 meters from the shoreline, this land offers stunning sea views and falls outside restrictive zones, making it fully eligible for all commercial building a...
View all details
...more
 Commercial Land for Sale in Lawspet, Pondicherry
  • Price ₹ 1.30 Cr.
  • Plot / Land Area 1800 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Lawspet, Pondicherry
Furnished Commercial Plots in Lawspet, Pondicherry ready to use, available for sale at a very affordable price. Along with carpet area 1800 Sq.ft..
 Residential Plot for Sale in Nainarmandapam, Pondicherry
3
  • Price ₹ 90 Lac
  • Plot / Land Area 1800 sq.ft
  • Ownership Freehold
  • Location Nainarmandapam, Pondicherry
1800 Sq.ft. Residential Land / Plots available for sale at prime location of Nainarmandapam, Pondicherry in Rs. 90 Lac. Interested person can send mail or cotact for more details.
 Residential Plot for Sale in Ariyankuppam, Pondicherry