3 BHK 1500 Sq.ft. House for Sale in Milakaranai, Madurai

Ks Properties
3 BHK 1500 Sq.ft. Independent House for Sale in Milakaranai, Madurai
Listing ID #1483207

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1 Balcony
  • 1500 Sq.ft.
₹ 97 Lac ₹ 6,467/Sq.ft.
Enquiry Now Get Phone No.
Noticed an issue with this listing? Report Here.

Property Overview

  • Location Milakaranai, Madurai
  • Bedrooms 3 BHK
  • Bathrooms 3 Baths
  • Built Up Area 1500 Sq.ft.
  • Sale Type New
  • Age of Property New Construction
  • Type House
  • Project & Society Ks Properties
  • Total Floors 1
  • Booking Amount 1 Lac
  • Maintenance Charge 500.00

• Car ParkingCar Parking
    • 24 x 7 Security24 x 7 Security

Property Description

Located in the peaceful neighborhood of Milakaranai in Madurai, this newly constructed 3 BHK independent house is now available for sale. The property boasts a spacious built-up area of 1500 sq.ft., perfect for a growing family looking for comfortable living spaces.

This South East facing property is situated on the ground floor of a single-story building, providing ease of access and privacy. The house features three well-appointed bedrooms, each with its own attached bathroom, offering convenience and comfort to the residents. In addition, there is a dedicated pooja room, ideal for those seeking a quiet space for prayer and meditation.

The house is semi-furnished, making it easy for new owners to personalize and make it their own. The interiors are well-maintained, and the large windows allow for plenty of natural sunlight, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The property is freehold, providing peace of mind to buyers.