150000 Sq.ft. Factory for Sale in Manjusar GIDC, Vadodara
 150000 Sq.ft. Factory for Sale in Manjusar GIDC, Vadodara
 150000 Sq.ft. Factory for Sale in Manjusar GIDC, Vadodara +13 more

150000 Sq.ft. Factory for Sale in Manjusar GIDC, Vadodara
Listing ID #1482584

  • 5 Baths
  • 150000 Sq.ft.
₹ 50 Cr. ₹ 3,333/Sq.ft.
Enquiry Now Get Phone No.
Noticed an issue with this listing? Report Here.

Property Overview

  • Location Manjusar GIDC, Vadodara
  • Washrooms 5 Baths
  • Built Up Area 150000 Sq.ft.
  • Super Area 200000 Sq.ft.
  • Sale Type Resale
  • Type Factory
  • Booking Amount 1 Cr.
  • Facing North
  • check Leasehold
Enquiry Now

Amenities

    • Car ParkingCar Parking
    • Power BackupPower Backup
    • 24 x 7 Security24 x 7 Security
    • LiftLift
    • Fitness Centre/GymFitness Centre/Gym
    • Club HouseClub House
    • Rain Water HarvestingRain Water Harvesting
    • IntercomIntercom
    • Maintenance StaffMaintenance Staff
    View More Amenities

Landmark

  • Bank

Property Description

Located in the bustling industrial hub of Manjusar GIDC in Vadodara, this expansive Factory / Industrial Building is now available for resale. Spread over a generous built-up area of 150,000 sq.ft., this property is ideal for businesses looking to expand their operations or set up a new manufacturing unit.

The property features five well-maintained bathrooms, ensuring convenience for employees and visitors. With a north-facing orientation, natural light floods the premises, creating a bright and productive workspace. Additionally, this property is on leasehold, offering long-term security and stability for the new owner.

Key features of this Factory / Industrial Building include:

- Strategically positioned in Manjusar GIDC, a prime industrial area in Vadodara
- Ample space spread over 150,000 sq.ft. for various production activities and storage